© 2017 created by The Information Technology Department

1357 G. Masangkay St., Sta. Cruz, Manila

Tel: 8254-1111     8863-2500

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

Our Doctors

Rachel H. Lim, MD

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 229

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2029

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday 10:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Uerm-Mmc

Specialty Board

Phil. Pediatric Society

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Rafael Felix F. Borromeo, DMD

Dental Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Dental Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Raidis Perez Moreno, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 5059 / 5073

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday and Thursday 9:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Feu-Nrmf—Doctor Of Medicine, College Of The Holy Spirit—Bs Medical Technology, Seamers Hospital—Residency Training

Specialty Board

Fellow, Pogs

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Ramir Baquiring, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 287

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2017

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday 1:00pm to 4:00pm

About the Doctor

Feu-Nrmf, Institute Of Medicine

Specialty Board

Fellow Pogs, Fellow Psrm, Fellow Psge

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

All Hmo Acccredited

Ramon A. Lao, MD

General Surgery & Reconstruction Microsurgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 268

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2068

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Friday 10:00am to 12:00pm 

About the Doctor

Doctor Of Medicine, Uermmmc

Specialty Board

Dpbs, Fpcs, Fpsgs, Fpales

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Ray P. Canayon, MD

Internal Medicine - Diabetes

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 273

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2073

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 2:00pm to 5:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Raymond A. Dela Cruz, MD

Internal Medicine - Cardiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 1529

Building MAB

Contact No. 254-1111 local 1529

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday 8:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Raymond L. Rosales, MD

Internal Medicine - Neurology And Psychiatry

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 283

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2083

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Thursday and Friday 11:00am to 1:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Regina Cristina Q. Mangada, MD

Radiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Radiology Dept.

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Regina Sy, MD

Radiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Radiology Dept. 

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Reina Lynn G. Antonio, MD

Internal Medicine – Nephrology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 285

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2037

Clinic Schedule

Monday 1:00pm to 3:00pm

Tuesday 2:00pm to 4:00pm

Thursday 2:00pm to 4:00pm

About the Doctor

Bs Pharmacy, Doctor Of Medicine

Specialty Board

Fellow, Philippine College Of Physicians, Fellow Of Philippine Society Of Nephrology

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Maxicare, Cocolife, Valuecare, Intellicare

Rener D. Canilang, MD

Internal Medicine – Adult Cardiology-Invasive Cardiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 267

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2067

Clinic Schedule

Monday and Saturday: 1:00pm to 3:30pm

About the Doctor

Med Tech - Ust ; Doctor Of Medicine - Ust

Specialty Board

Fellow Pogs, Fellow Psrm, Fellow Psge

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Maxicare, Medicard, Intellicare, Philcare, Eastwest, Cocolife, Valuecare, Pacific Cross, Caritas, Asianlife, Insular, Medicare

Rhandy Ronald Michael L. Reyes, DMD

Dental Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Dental Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Rhommel Natividad, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 241

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2041

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 9:00am to 1:00pm

Tuesday, Friday and Saturday 9:00am to 5:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Ricardo C. Ngo, MD

Anesthesiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic 13th Floor Operating Room

Building MAB

Contact No. 254-1111 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Ricardo L. Dy, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 250

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2050

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 1:00pm to 7:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Richard G. Yap, MD

General / Peripheral Vascular Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 208

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2008

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 10:00am to 12:00pm / 3:00pm to 5:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Rita Chan Co, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 265

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2065

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday 4:00pm to 6:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Valuecare

Robert Michael Gan, MD

Internal Medicine - Endocrinology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 217

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2036

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 2:00pm to 5:00pm

Tuesday to Thursday 9:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Bsph—University Of The Philippine, Doctor Of Medicine: Uermmmc, Internship: Csmc, Residency In Medicine: Makati Medical Center, Fellowship In Medicine: University Hospital, Sydney Australia

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Roberto De Guzman, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

Contact Info

Clinic 

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Roberto L. Tin Jr., MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 281

Building Main Building

Contact No. 252-3486 / 254-1111 local 2081

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Friday 9:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Feu-Bs Zoology ; Feunrmf - Medical Degree

Specialty Board

Fellow Ics

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Intellicare, Medicare, Maxicare, Cocolife

Roberto N. Lopez, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 279

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2079

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday 9:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Rommel Kho Chua, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 212

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Ronald C. Delos Santos, MD

Ears, Nose And Throat–Head And Neck Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 283

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-7432 / 254-1111 local 2083

Clinic Schedule

Monday and Thursday 11:00am to 4:00pm

Tuesday 2:00pm to 4P:00pm

Wednesday and Saturday: 11:00am to 1:00pm

About the Doctor

Faculty Of Medicine And Surgery University Of Sto. Tomas, Residency Training Dept. Of Otorhino;Aryngology, University Of Sto. Tomas Hospital

Specialty Board

Phil Board Of Otorhinolaryngology Head And Neck Surgery 2003 , Phil Soc. Of Otorhinolaryngology, 2005

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Maxicare, Intellicare, Caritas, Cocolife, Asianlife, Hmi, Philcare, Valuecare, Insular

Ronnie Pimentel, MD

Opthalmology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 258

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Rosalie Junio, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 5059 / 5073

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Thursday 2:00pm to 6:00pm

About the Doctor

University Of The East RaMonday Magsaysay Memorial Medical Center, Inc, Medicine, Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne)Residency Of Fellowship And Masteral Of Science In Public Health

Specialty Board

Fellow, Phil Society Of Ultrasound In Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne); Fellow, Phil, Obstetrical And Gynecological Society

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Intellicare, Avega, Medicard, Caritas, Valuecare