Our Doctors

Adelina S. Paule, MD

​Cardiology

Contact Info

Clinic

     Room 226

Building

     Main Building

Contact No.

     254-1111

Clinic Schedule

    Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday

     9am - 11:30pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Aida C. Muñiz, MD

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Contact Info

Clinic

Room 210

Building

     Main Building

Contact Number

     254-1111 Local 2110

Clinic Schedule

     Monday, Wednesday and Friday

     9am to 2:00pm

     Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday

     11:00am to 3:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

 

Please reload

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info


Clinic

     Room 216


Building

     Main Building


Contact No.

     863-2500 loc 2016

Clinic Schedule
     Monday to Friday

     2:00pm to 5:00pm

     Saturday

     10:00am to 4:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Aileen Uy Agbanlog, MD

Internal Medicine / Rheumatology

 

Contact Info


Clinic

     Extension 16


Building

     Main Building


Contact No.

     254-1111 Local 2110

Clinic Schedule


     Monday Wednesday and Friday

     9:00am to 12:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Asian Life

Please reload

Aileen Y. Sia-Atanacio, MD

Endocrinology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

     Room 285

Building

     Main Building

Contact No. 

     254-1111 Loc. 2037

Clinic Schedule

     Monday, Wednesday, Friday

     3:00pm to 5:0pm

     Rm. 285

   

     Saturday

     10:00am to 12:00pm

     Rm. Ext 1

Specialty Board 

     Diplomate & Fellow, Philippines College & Physicians,

     Diplomate & Fellow, Philippine Society Medical Center

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

     Intellicare, Medicard, Cocolife, Avega, Valuecare, Maxicare

Please reload

Aimee Dy, MD

Anesthesiology

 

Contact Info


Clinic


Building

MAB (13th floor)


Contact No.

Clinic Schedule

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alain Robin Y. Uy, MD

Dental Medicine and Oral Surgery

Contact Info

Clinic

Rm. 251

 

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254111 local 2015 / 8977708

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 9:00 - 12;00 pm ; 2:00 - 6:00 PM

Specialty Board

Doctor Of Dental Medicine At Centeo Escolar Univerity, 2002;

Post Graduate On Oral Surgery Externship Program At Univerity Of The Philippine-Philippine General Hospital, 2006

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alan Bert Chua, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

Room 288

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254-1111 local 2088

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday  1:00pm  to 6:00pm

About the Doctor

FEU-NRFM

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Albert G. Lu, MD

Nephrology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

3rd Floor Renal Center

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254-1111 local 3033

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 3:00 pm - 5:00 PM

Tuesday 10:00 - 12:00 PM (by appointment)

Saturday 10:00 - 12:00 PM

About the Doctor

College Of Medicine And Surgery, University Of Santo Tomas

Specialty Board

Fellow, Phil College Of Physician; Fellow, Phil Society Of Nephrology

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Maxicare, Valuecare

Please reload

Alexander Tan Uy, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Room 259

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 2059

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 10:30-12:00 PM

Monday to Friday 3:00 - 5:00 PM (by appointment)

 

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alex S. Sua, MD

Ophthalmology / Plastic And Reconstructive Surgery/ Ocular Pathology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

Ext. 14

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254-1111 local 2123

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 5:00 PM - 7;00 PM

Thursday 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Saturday 9:00am - 12:00pm

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alfredo Villarosa, MD

Radiology, Ultrasound / Vascular and Interventional Radiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Ground Radiology

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 1168

Clinic Schedule

Every Wednesday 7:00 PM

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Algerich A. Chua, MD

Ophthalmology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Rm. 203

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 203

Clinic Schedule

Monday , Wednesday and Friday 9:00 - 12:00 PM

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alyce Gail N. Arejola-Tan, MD

Pediatrics – Nephrology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Rm. 282

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 2082

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday  3:00 PM - 7:00 PM

About the Doctor

Bs Biology—Dela Salle University,

Doctor Of Medicine—Feu-Nrmf Institute Of Medicine,

General Pediatrics—Metropolitan Medical Center,

Pediatric Nephrology Felloship—Philippine Children’S Medical Center

Specialty Board

Diplomat, Philippine Pediatri Society, Pps;

Diplomat, Philippine Society Of Nephrology (Psn);

Diplomat, Pediatric Nephrology Of The Philippine (Pnp)

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anderson Dy, MD

Internal Medicine – Pulmonary

Contact Info

Clinic

Room 260

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

 

8632500 local 2060

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 11:00- 12:00 PM (BY APPOINTMENT)

Monday to Friday 4:00 - 6:00 PM

About the Doctor

Doctor Of Medicine FEU-Nrmf

Specialty Board

Pcp, Fellow; Pccp, Fellow

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Asianlife, Medical, Philcare, Caritas, Valuecare, Cocolife

Please reload

Andrea G. Abello, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne)

 

Contact Info

Clinic

5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 5059 

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Andrei Paolo S. Angbue-Te, MD

Opthalmology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

Room 252

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

2541111 local 2052

 

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday 3:00 - 5:00 PM

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angela D. Gaerlan, MD

Radiation Oncology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Linac Department

 

Building

 

Annex Building

Contact No.

254111 local 1132

 

Clinic Schedule

Thursday 10:00 - 4:00 PM

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angela Uy Angtuaco, MD

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

Room 218B

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254-1111 local 2130

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 1:00pm to 3:00pm

​About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angeline Lim Uy, MD

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

Room 210

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

 

254-1111 local 2010

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 10:00am to 2:00pm

About the Doctor

Ust-Med Tech ‘95, Ust-Medicine ‘99, Pediatric Residency—Gmos. Ust, 4 Yrs Metropolitan Medical Center (Chief Resident)

Specialty Board

Diplomate, Philippine Pediatric Society

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Intellicare, Maxicare, Valuecare, Philicare, Medasia, Cocolife, Asianlife, Eastwest, Kaizer International

Please reload

Anna Cecilia San Agustin Tiangco, MD

Rehab Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

4th Floor Physical Therapy and Rehab Medical Dept.

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 4052 /4053

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Thursday and Friday 2:30 PM

Tuesday 9:30 AM

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Annaliza R. Cuaresma-Rosario, MD

Internal Medicine – Infection Disease

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Room 287

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 2017

Clinic Schedule

Monday 1:00 - 3:00 PM (by appointment)

Tuesday Thursday 1:00 - 3:00 PM

Wednesday 1:00 - 3:00 PM

About the Doctor

Medical School—Mcu, Residency Training-Metropolitan Medical Center, Fellowship Training-Ust

Specialty Board

Pcp, Psmid

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Maxicare, Medcard, Intellicare, Avega, Valuecare

Please reload

Annalyn A. Matignas, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne) / Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Gynecologic Endoscopy

 

Contact Info

Clinic

 

5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 5059

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Thursday 9:00 - 1:00 PM

About the Doctor

Med Tech - Ust ; Doctor Of Medicine - Ust

Specialty Board

Fellow Pogs, Fellow Psrm, Fellow Psge

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anna Marie S. Aggabao, MD

Radiology / Ultrasound

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Radiology Dept.

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 5069

Clinic Schedule

Friday 9:00 - 12:00 PM

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anthony Albert N. Abad, MD

Radiology Oncology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

Radiology Dept.

Building

 

Main Building

Contact No.

254-1111 local 1168

Clinic Schedule

Monday and Tuesday 9:00 - 3:00PM

​About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload