Our Doctors

Adelina S. Paule, MD

​Cardiology

Contact Info

Clinic

     Room 226

Building

     Main Building

Contact No.

     254-1111

Clinic Schedule

     Monday to Saturday

     9am - 12:30pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Aida C. Muñiz, MD

Obstetrics and Gynecology

Contact Info

Clinic

Room 210

Building

     Main Building

Contact Number

     254-1111 Local 2110

Clinic Schedule

     Monday, Wednesday and Friday

     9am to 12:00pm

     Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday

     11:00am to 3:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

 

Please reload

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info


Clinic

     Room 216


Building

     Main Building


Contact No.

     863-2500 loc 2016

Clinic Schedule
     Monday to Friday

     2:00pm to 5:00pm

     Saturday

     11:00am to 3:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Aileen Uy Agbanlog, MD

Internal Medicine / Rheumatology

 

Contact Info


Clinic

     Extension 16


Building

     Main Building


Contact No.

     254-1111 Local 2110

Clinic Schedule
     Monday Wednesday and Friday

     9:00am to 12:00pm

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Aileen Y. Sia-Atanacio, MD

Endocrinology

 

Contact Info

Clinic

     Room 285

Building

     Main Building

Contact No. 

     254-1111 Loc. 2037

Clinic Schedule

     Monday, Wednesday, Friday

     3:00pm to 5:30pm

     Saturday

     10:00am to 12:00pm

Specialty Board 

     Diplomate & Fellow, Philippines College & Physicians,

     Diplomate & Fellow, Philippine Society Medical Center

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

     Intellicare, Medicard, Cocolife, Avega, Valuecare, Maxicare

Please reload

Aimee Dy, MD

Anesthesiology

 

Contact Info
Clinic
Building MAB (13th Floor)
Contact No.


Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alain Robin Y. Uy, MD

Dental Medicine and Oral Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 251

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2015 / 897-7708

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 10:30am to 12:00pm / 1:30pm to 5:30pm

About the Doctor

Doctor Of Dental Medicine At Centeo Escolar Univerity, 2002;

Post Graduate On Oral Surgery Externship Program At Univerity Of The Philippine-Philippine General Hospital, 2006

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alan Bert Chua, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 288

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2088

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday  1:00pm  to 5:00pm

About the Doctor

FEU-Nrmf

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Albert G. Lu, MD

Nephrology

 

Contact Info

Clinic 3rd Floor Renal Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 3033

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday 2:00pm to 5:00pm

Saturday 10:00am to 1:00pm

About the Doctor

College Of Medicine And Surgery, University Of Santo Tomas

Specialty Board

Fellow, Phil College Of Physician; Fellow, Phil Society Of Nephrology

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Maxicare, Valuecare

Please reload

Alexander Tan Uy, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 259

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2059

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Friday 11:00am to 3:00pm

Saturday 11:00 to 1:00pm

 

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alex S. Sua, MD

Ophthalmology / Plastic And Reconstructive Surgery/ Ocular Pathology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Ext. 14

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2123

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 4:00pm  to 6:00pm

Thursday 9:00am to 11:00am 

Saturday 10:00am to 12:00pm

 

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alfredo Villarosa, MD

Radiology, Ultrasound / Vascular and Interventional Radiology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Ground Radiology

Building Main Building

Contact No.

 

Clinic Schedule

 

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Algerich A. Chua, MD

Ophthalmology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 203

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2003

 

Clinic Schedule

 

About the Doctor

 

Specialty Board

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Alyce Gail N. Arejola-Tan, MD

Pediatrics – Nephrology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 282

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2082

 

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday and Saturday 4:00pm to 7:00pm

Thursday 4:00pm to 7:00pm (by appointment)

About the Doctor

Bs Biology—Dela Salle University,

Doctor Of Medicine—Feu-Nrmf Institute Of Medicine,

General Pediatrics—Metropolitan Medical Center,

Pediatric Nephrology Felloship—Philippine Children’S Medical Center

 

Specialty Board

Diplomat, Philippine Pediatri Society, Pps;

Diplomat, Philippine Society Of Nephrology (Psn);

Diplomat, Pediatric Nephrology Of The Philippine (Pnp)

 

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anderson Dy, MD

Internal Medicine – Pulmonary

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 260

Building Main Building

Contact No. 8632500 local 2060

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday and Saturday 11:00am to 12:00pm

Friday 4:00pm to 6:00pm

About the Doctor

Doctor Of Medicine FEU-Nrmf

Specialty Board

Pcp, Fellow; Pccp, Fellow

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Asianlife, Medical, Philcare, Caritas, Valuecare, Cocolife

Please reload

Andrea G. Abello, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne)

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 5059 

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Andrei Paolo S. Angbue-Te, MD

Opthalmology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 252

Building Main Building

Contact No.

 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angela D. Gaerlan, MD

Radiation Oncology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Ground Radiology

Building Main Building

Contact No.

 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angela Uy Angtuaco, MD

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 218B

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2130

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 1:00pm to 3:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Angeline Lim Uy, MD

Pediatrics

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 210

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2010

 

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Saturday 10:00am to 2:00pm

About the Doctor

Ust-Med Tech ‘95, Ust-Medicine ‘99, Pediatric Residency—Gmos. Ust, 4 Yrs Metropolitan Medical Center (Chief Resident)

Specialty Board

Diplomate, Philippine Pediatric Society

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Intellicare, Maxicare, Valuecare, Philicare, Medasia, Ciocolife, Asianlife, Eastwest, Kaizer International

Please reload

Anna Cecilia San Agustin Tiangco, MD

Rehab Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic 4th Floor Physical Therapy and Rehab Medical Dept.

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 4052 /4053

 

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Annaliza R. Cuaresma-Rosario, MD

Internal Medicine – Infection Disease

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 287

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2017

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 1:00pm to 3:00pm

About the Doctor

Medical School—Mcu, Residency Training-Metropolitan Medical Center, Fellowship Training-Ust

Specialty Board

Pcp, Psmid

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Maxicare, Medcard, Intellicare, Avega, Valuecare

Please reload

Annalyn A. Matignas, MD

Obstetrics & Gynecology (Ob-Gyne) / Reproductive Endocrinology & Infertility Gynecologic Endoscopy

 

Contact Info

Clinic 5th Floor Womens Healthcare Center

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 5059

Clinic Schedule

Monday and Wednesday 10:00am to 1:00pm

Thursday and Saturday (by appointment)

About the Doctor

Med Tech - Ust ; Doctor Of Medicine - Ust

Specialty Board

Fellow Pogs, Fellow Psrm, Fellow Psge

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anna Marie S. Aggabao, MD

Radiology / Ultrasound

 

Contact Info

Clinic Radiology Dept.

Building Main Building

Contact No.

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anthony Albert N. Abad, MD

Radiology Oncology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Radiology Dept.

Building Main Building

Contact No.

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Anthony Christopher Ortiz, MD

Ophthalmology – Oculoplastics

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 276

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2076

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 10:00am to 12:00pm

About the Doctor

UST—Doctor Of Medicine, Up Pgh—Fellowship In Oculoplastics

Specialty Board

Diplomate In Ophthalmology

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Maxicare, Hmi, Fortunecare, Intellicare, Asianlife, Cocolife, Valuecare

Please reload

Antonio Espiritu David, MD

Internal Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic Ext. 4

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2112

Clinic Schedule

Wednesday and  Friday 4:00 to 6:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Argel Ivan S. Aragon, MD

General Surgery

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 207

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2128

Clinic Schedule

Monday 10:00am to 12:00pm

Friday 1:00pm to 3:00pm

About the Doctor

FEU-Nrmf Institute Of Medicine

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Arlene Rosales Ng, MD

Neurology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 283

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2083

Clinic Schedule

Tuesday and Friday 2:00pm to 5:00pm

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Arlin King Ong, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Ext. 1

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2109

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Arthur G. Alejandro, MD

Internal Medicine - Gastroenterology

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 257

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2057

Clinic Schedule

Monday, Wednesday and Friday 2:00pm to 5:00pm

Monday to Friday 9:00am to 10:00am (by appointment)

About the Doctor

B.S. Medical Technology, Doctor Of Medicine, Internal Medicine Residency Training: Metropolitan Medical Center, Gastroentorology Fellowship Training: St. Luke’S Medical Center

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Intellicare, Medicord, Caritas, Maxicare, Cocolife, Eastwest, Medasia

Please reload

Arcela B. Barroso, MD

Radiology and Nuclear Medicine

 

Contact Info

Clinic Radiology Dept.

Building Main Building

Contact No.

Clinic Schedule

About the Doctor

Specialty Board

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Please reload

Asuncion H. Tan, MD

Internal Medicine – Gastroenterology 

 

Contact Info

Clinic Room 245

Building Main Building

Contact No. 254-1111 local 2045

Clinic Schedule

Monday to Thursday & Saturday 4-6P[M

About the Doctor

High School—Maryknoll Academy, College—Arellano University, Medicine—Feu-Nrmf College Of Medicine

Specialty Board

Physician Licensure, Philippine College Of Medicine,

Philippine Society Of Gastro Entorology,

Philippine Society Of Digestive Endoscopy

Specialty Society

 

HMO Accreditation

Medicard, Maxicare, Asianlife

Please reload